Past Outstanding Graduates

2013

  • Joe Shirley, Business/Professional
  • Karen Sue Liese Myers, Humanitarian
  • Adam M. Steuart, Art
  • Diane Kasparek-Spicer, Education

2012

  • Maj. Gen. Vaughn A. Ary, Business/Professional
  • Mike McGinley, Humanitarian
  • Larry Case, Art
  • Lee Haley, Education
  • Christopher Feeney, Recognition

2011

  • Charles L. Stuckey, Business/Professional
  • Keith Edward Ballard, Ed.D., Education
  • Barbara Kay Duncan, Humanitarian
  • Manny Gamallo, Art
  • Allison Woods, Recognition
  • Angelia Case, Ranger Recognition
  • Valarie Case, Ranger Recognition

2010

  • Rodney R. Dunkin, Education
  • Jane (Hobbs) McDermott, Business/Professional
  • Jack E. Kippenberger, Humanitarian
  • Nicolle (Rubenstein) Campbell, Arts
  • Grant Bowen, Recognition

2009

  • Scott W. Plunkett, Education
  • Kent A. Wilson, O.D., Business/Professional
  • Darin L. Headrick, Humanitarian

2008

  • Willie Spears Jr., Education
  • Andrew Fosmire, Business/Professional
  • Robert Wharton, Humanitarian
  • Patrick Crayton, Recognition

2007

  • Sheldon Russell, Humanitarian
  • Jim Seeger-Newby, Education
  • Michael Rauh, Business/Professional
  • Camee Smith, Recognition

2006

  • Jack Lancaster, Business/Professional
  • Dr. Gary Wolgamott, Education
  • Trudy Wheeler, Humanitarian
  • Eliot Smith, Recognition

2005

  • Duane Pierson, Business/Professional
  • Larry Sanchez, Education
  • Janet Cordell, Humanitarian
  • Bobbi Ramirez, Recognition

2004

  • Lynn Scott, Recognition
  • Robert Reeg, Business/Professional
  • Bill Pitts, Humanitarian

2003

  • Karen Bishop-Koehn, Education
  • Jennifer Flaherty-Berends, Recognition
  • Albert Pearson, Ranger Recognition
  • Terry Ingmire, Business/Professional
  • John L. Barton, Humanitarian

2002

  • Michael McNeeley, Business/Professional
  • Myrna Carney, Education
  • Billie Short, Humanitarian
  • Dustin Dersch, Recognition

2001

  • Donald Coppock, Business/Professional
  • Dr. Milt Lehr, Education
  • Scott Ware, Humanitarian

2000

  • Joe L. Heaton, Business/Professional
  • Kyle Roberts Dahlem, Education
  • Mary Williams Nichols, Humanitarian

1999

  • Robert Reusser, Business/Professional
  • Dr. Dan Shorter, Education
  • Fred Neuman, Humanitarian
  • Jane Johnson, Recognition
  • Dr. Billy Dale Dotter, Ranger Recognition

1998

Centennial Honorees

  • Maud Drake-Bingham
  • Edna Donley
  • Lori Hansen Lane
  • Mike Hargrove
  • Dr. John Marvel
  • M. L. Sharp
  • Andy Clark
  • Aurice Huguley
  • Chirold Epp
  • Phil Noah

1997

  • Dr. James Claflin, Business/Professional
  • Dr. Stephen Painton, Education
  • Mark Norman, Humanitarian
  • Julane Hart Taylor, Recognition

1996

  • A. J. Kotich, Business/Professional
  • Mary Jane Bassett, Education
  • Mildred Reusser, Humanitarian
  • Kay Farrell, Recognition

1995

  • Adair Brown, Business/Professional
  • Dr. John Allen Rider, Education
  • Ben Buckland, Humanitarian

1994

  • Dr. Peggy Wisdom, Business/Professional
  • Glen Piper, Education;
  • Rev. Darrel Hardy, Humanitarian
  • Dr. L.W. Patzkowsky, Ranger Recognition

1993

  • Richard G. Dotter, M.D., Business/Professional
  • Francisco Ybarra, Ph. D., Education
  • Larry Fields, Humanitarian

1992

  • Ira Painton, Business/Professional
  • Dr. Larry Claflin, Education
  • Karen Spicer, Humanitarian

1991

  • Dr. William H. Simon, Business/Professional
  • Elizabeth Johnson Zadorozny, Education

1990

  • Dr. Brock E. Schnebel, Business/Professional
  • James H. Hood, Education
  • Mark Sisco, Recognition

1989

  • David A. Shafer, Business/Professional
  • Billy Sacket, Education
  • Ed Calhoon, M.D., Humanitarian
  • Brenda Sheik, Recognition

1988

  • P. D. Casper, M.D., Business/Professional
  • Dr. Larry W. Nutter, Education
  • Irving L. Smith, Humanitarian

1987

  • Melvin Kloefkorn, Business/Professional
  • J. N. Voorhees, Education
  • M. L. Sharp, Humanitarian
  • Paul Kinzie, Recognition

1986

  • Tom J. McDaniel, Business/Professional
  • Jack T. Strahorn, Education
  • Vesta M. Rundle, Humanitarian
  • Mary Jo Servis, Recognition

1985

  • Dr. Chirold Epp, Business/Professional
  • J. Edward Bennett, Education
  • S. Floyd Sibley, Humanitarian
  • Bob Merritt, Recognition

1984

  • Dr. A. Merrill Schnitzer, Business/Professional
  • Darrel Ray, Education
  • Mary Nell Legg, Humanitarian
  • Tom Newby, Recognition

1983

  • James D. Foliart, Business/Professional
  • Dr. Marvin C. Leist, Education
  • MeRita Hoy, Humanitarian

1982

  • Manuel O. Parra-Parada, Business
  • Dr. E. Leon Hibbs, Education
  • Lt. Col. (Dr.) Larry Hendricks, Humanitarian

1981

  • Dr. Dennis Weigand, Business
  • Dr. James H. Stringer, Education
  • Dr. Rosa Rodrigues-Reeves, Humanitarian

1980

  • Aurice Huguley, Business
  • William D. Overstreet, Education
  • Durward Brown, Humanitarian

1979

  • Dale Frieden, Business
  • Dr. Glenn A. Welsch, Education
  • Dr. John W. V. Smith, Humanitarian

1978

  • Jack M. Annis, Business
  • Wilda Walker, Education
  • Dixie Molz, Humanitarian

1977

  • Brandon Frost, Business
  • Scott Tuxhorn, Education
  • William J. Mellor, Humanitarian

1976

No awards given this year.

1975

  • Floyd Harrington
  • Dale Cullip
  • Dr. Larry Paul Martin
  • Dr. H. Leland Steffen

1974

  • Phil B. Noah
  • Dr. John Marvel
  • Dr. Wilton Anderson

1973

  • Edna Donley
  • Robert Innis